HomeAbout UsMembershipProgramsClassesNutritionNewsContact 
 
Take a Tour

Privacy Policy

body4u respects your privacy and the privacy of the personal information of all visitors to our website. We are fully committed to upholding the National Privacy Act 1988 and other laws which protect your privacy. As defined in the Privacy Act 1988  'personal information is information or an opinion, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about you or from which your identity can be reasonably ascertained’.

Collection of Personal Information

body4u may collect personal information about you which we believe is relevant and appropriate. We collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us when responding to visitor questions and  providing comments about us and our products and services.

As is the case with most websites, when you read, browse or download information from our website, we or our internet service provider may also collect information about the date and time of your visit, the pages accessed, and any information that has been downloaded. This information is only used for statistical, reporting and website administration, maintenance and improvement purposes.

Use and Disclosure

You may ask us to change any information which you believe to be inaccurate or out of date, and we will take reasonable steps to comply with your request. To update or gain access to your personal information, please contact us at info@body4u.com.au or 07 3488 2455.

Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on our website. If at any time, you have questions or concerns about our commitment to your privacy, please let us know by emailing info@body4u.com.au.

Raby Bay Harbour, Level 1-152 Shore St. Cleveland Queensland Australia 4163      Tel: 07 3488 2455      Fax: 07 3488 2466

  Sitemap Contact Us Privacy Policy designed by www.marketingeye.com.au